Room Details

COC 17
Help
Status
Room Technology Fully Functional
Schedule for the week of November 13, 2017

Previous Semesters:


Comp Arch, Concurr, Energy (86124)
Instructor: Sudhakar Yalamanchili
4:30 pm to 5:45 pm
Enrollment: 83/90
Biomed Instrumentation (84599)
Instructor: Omer Inan
3:00 pm to 4:15 pm
Enrollment: 14/25

Cross-listed as:
ECE 8833 A
ME 4781 A
ECE 4781 A
Computing for Engineers (82091)
Instructor: Kantwon Rogers
4:30 pm to 5:45 pm
Enrollment: 50/50
Organic Compounds (81907)
Instructor: David Collard
11:15 am to 12:05 pm
Enrollment: 18/19

Cross-listed as:
CHEM 4341 A
Special Topics (91286)
Instructor: Justin Romberg
12:20 pm to 1:10 pm
Enrollment: 63/70

Cross-listed as:
ISYE 8803 ML
CS 8803 MTH
Applied Cryptography (82772)
Instructor: Alexandra Boldyreva
9:30 am to 10:45 am
Enrollment: 67/77
Applied Combinatorics (81606)
Instructor: Thang Le
12:00 pm to 1:15 pm
Enrollment: 69/70
Intro-Object Orient Prog (83098)
Instructor: Christopher Simpkins
4:30 pm to 5:45 pm
Enrollment: 50/50

Cross-listed as:
CS 1331 GR
Special Topics (88694)
Instructor: Omer Inan
3:00 pm to 4:15 pm
Enrollment: 13/18

Cross-listed as:
BMED 4781 A
ME 4781 A
ECE 4781 A
Special Topics (88694)
Instructor: Omer Inan
3:00 pm to 4:15 pm

Cross-listed as:
BMED 4781 A
ME 4781 A
ECE 4781 A
Special Topics (88694)
Instructor: Omer Inan
3:00 pm to 4:15 pm

Cross-listed as:
BMED 4781 A
ME 4781 A
ECE 4781 A
Applied Spectroscopy (81774)
Instructor: David Collard
11:15 am to 12:05 pm
Enrollment: 76/78

Cross-listed as:
CHEM 6371 A
Applied Spectroscopy (81774)
Instructor: David Collard
11:15 am to 12:05 pm

Cross-listed as:
CHEM 6371 A
Applied Spectroscopy (81774)
Instructor: David Collard
11:15 am to 12:05 pm

Cross-listed as:
CHEM 6371 A
Applied Spectroscopy (81774)
Instructor: David Collard
11:15 am to 12:05 pm

Cross-listed as:
CHEM 6371 A
Design&System Eng Method (90926)
Instructor: John-Paul Clarke
1:55 pm to 2:45 pm
Enrollment: 93/93
Statistics and Applns (87434)
Instructor: Haiyu Zou
1:30 pm to 2:45 pm
Enrollment: 77/77
Special Topics (92191)
Instructor: Justin Romberg
12:20 pm to 1:10 pm
Enrollment: 8/10

Cross-listed as:
ECE 8843 A
CS 8803 MTH
Special Topics (92191)
Instructor: Justin Romberg
12:20 pm to 1:10 pm

Cross-listed as:
ECE 8843 A
CS 8803 MTH
Special Topics (92191)
Instructor: Justin Romberg
12:20 pm to 1:10 pm

Cross-listed as:
ECE 8843 A
CS 8803 MTH
Special Topics (92191)
Instructor: Justin Romberg
12:20 pm to 1:10 pm

Cross-listed as:
ECE 8843 A
CS 8803 MTH
Systems and Networks (88566)
Instructor: Thomas Conte
6:00 pm to 7:15 pm
Enrollment: 48/50
Spec Top-Arch Tech (91145)
Instructor: James Case
8:00 am to 8:50 am
Enrollment: 30/30
Biomed Instrumentation (86156)
Instructor: Omer Inan
3:00 pm to 4:15 pm
Enrollment: 5/6

Cross-listed as:
BMED 4781 A
ECE 8833 A
ECE 4781 A
Biomed Instrumentation (86156)
Instructor: Omer Inan
3:00 pm to 4:15 pm

Cross-listed as:
BMED 4781 A
ECE 8833 A
ECE 4781 A
Biomed Instrumentation (86156)
Instructor: Omer Inan
3:00 pm to 4:15 pm

Cross-listed as:
BMED 4781 A
ECE 8833 A
ECE 4781 A
Special Topics (91999)
Instructor: Justin Romberg
12:20 pm to 1:10 pm
Enrollment: 12/18

Cross-listed as:
ECE 8843 A
ISYE 8803 ML
Special Topics (91999)
Instructor: Justin Romberg
12:20 pm to 1:10 pm

Cross-listed as:
ECE 8843 A
ISYE 8803 ML
Special Topics (91999)
Instructor: Justin Romberg
12:20 pm to 1:10 pm

Cross-listed as:
ECE 8843 A
ISYE 8803 ML
Special Topics (91999)
Instructor: Justin Romberg
12:20 pm to 1:10 pm

Cross-listed as:
ECE 8843 A
ISYE 8803 ML
Physical Chemistry I (80385)
Instructor: Christine Payne
9:05 am to 9:55 am
Enrollment: 55/96
VLSI & Adv Digital Dsgn (91281)
Instructor: David Schimmel
10:10 am to 11:00 am
Enrollment: 49/70
Statistics and Applns (87436)
Instructor: Heinrich Matzinger
3:00 pm to 4:15 pm
Enrollment: 95/96
Intro-Object Orient Prog (83215)
Instructor: Christopher Simpkins
4:30 pm to 5:45 pm
Enrollment: 10/10

Cross-listed as:
CS 1331 B01
Intro-Object Orient Prog (83215)
Instructor: Christopher Simpkins
4:30 pm to 5:45 pm

Cross-listed as:
CS 1331 B01
Special Topics-Arch Tech (91164)
Instructor: James Case
8:05 am to 8:50 am
Enrollment: 41/42
Special Topics-Arch Tech (91164)
Instructor: James Case
8:05 am to 8:50 am
Special Topics-Arch Tech (91164)
Instructor: James Case
8:05 am to 8:50 am
Special Topics-Arch Tech (91164)
Instructor: James Case
8:05 am to 8:50 am
Biomed Instrumentation (83628)
Instructor: Omer Inan
3:00 pm to 4:15 pm
Enrollment: 24/47

Cross-listed as:
BMED 4781 A
ECE 8833 A
ME 4781 A
Biomed Instrumentation (83628)
Instructor: Omer Inan
3:00 pm to 4:15 pm

Cross-listed as:
BMED 4781 A
ECE 8833 A
ME 4781 A
Biomed Instrumentation (83628)
Instructor: Omer Inan
3:00 pm to 4:15 pm

Cross-listed as:
BMED 4781 A
ECE 8833 A
ME 4781 A
Grey Hat Meeting
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
Cosplay
4:00 pm to 6:00 pm
Big Data
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
CS4400 Makeup Exam
10:50 am to 11:50 am
Class recitation session -Qureshi
10:45 am to 11:45 am
Robojackets Training
3:00 pm to 5:00 pm
RoboJackets General Meeting
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
 
 
Monday   Tuesday   Wednesday   Thursday   Friday   Saturday  Sunday 
7:00  
              
8:00  ARCH 8833 JCARCH 8833 JCARCH 8833 JC
              
9:00  
CHEM 3411 ACHEM 3411 ACHEM 3411 A
CS 6260 ACS 6260 A
            
10:00  
ECE 3150 AECE 3150 AECE 3150 A
Class recitation session -Qureshi
CS4400 Makeup Exam
         
11:00  
CHEM 6371 ACHEM 6371 ACHEM 6371 A
           
12:00  MATH 3012 FMATH 3012 F
ECE 8843 AECE 8843 AECE 8843 A
         
13:00  
MATH 3670 K1MATH 3670 K1
AE 3340 A  AE 3340 A        
14:00  
              
15:00  MATH 3670 N2BMED 4781 AMATH 3670 N2BMED 4781 ARobojackets Training
          
16:00  Cosplay
ECE 3056 ACS 1331 B01ECE 3056 ACS 1371 A03
         
17:00  
             
18:00  Big DataRoboJackets General MeetingCS 2200 A4Grey Hat Meeting
          
19:00  
           
20:00  
              
21:00  
              
22:00