Room Details

COC 17
Help
Schedule for the week of October 15, 2018

Previous Semesters:


Multivariable Calculus (89362)
Instructor: Ronghua Pan
3:00 pm to 4:15 pm
Enrollment: 31/31

Cross-listed as:
MATH 2551 N1
MATH 2551 N2
LinAlg w Abstract Vec Sp (87614)
Instructor: Sigal Nitzan
1:30 pm to 2:45 pm
Enrollment: 18/18

Cross-listed as:
MATH 1564 K1
MATH 1564 K3
Aerodynamics (88377)
Instructor: Narayanamoorthy Sankar
9:05 am to 10:15 am
Enrollment: 80/65
Applied Spectroscopy (81559)
Instructor: Ashley Johns
11:15 am to 12:05 pm
Enrollment: 80/80

Cross-listed as:
CHEM 6371 A
Integral Calculus (87459)
Instructor: Adrian Perez Bustamante
8:00 am to 8:50 am
Enrollment: 27/30

Cross-listed as:
MATH 1552 A3
MATH 1552 A2
Biomed Instrumentation (84120)
Instructor: Omer Inan
3:00 pm to 4:15 pm
Enrollment: 22/25

Cross-listed as:
ECE 8833 A
ECE 4781 A
ME 4781 A
DSP Hardware Sys Desgin (89663)
Instructor: Vijay Madisetti
1:55 pm to 2:45 pm
Enrollment: 47/95
Integral Calculus (87520)
Instructor: Adrian Perez Bustamante
8:00 am to 8:50 am
Enrollment: 29/30

Cross-listed as:
MATH 1552 A1
MATH 1552 A2
Integral Calculus (87520)
Instructor: Adrian Perez Bustamante
8:00 am to 8:50 am

Cross-listed as:
MATH 1552 A1
MATH 1552 A2
Integral Calculus (87520)
Instructor: Adrian Perez Bustamante
8:00 am to 8:50 am

Cross-listed as:
MATH 1552 A1
MATH 1552 A2
Integral Calculus (87520)
Instructor: Adrian Perez Bustamante
8:00 am to 8:50 am

Cross-listed as:
MATH 1552 A1
MATH 1552 A2
Special Topics (87777)
Instructor: Omer Inan
3:00 pm to 4:15 pm
Enrollment: 10/18

Cross-listed as:
BMED 4781 A
ECE 4781 A
ME 4781 A
Special Topics (87777)
Instructor: Omer Inan
3:00 pm to 4:15 pm

Cross-listed as:
BMED 4781 A
ECE 4781 A
ME 4781 A
Special Topics (87777)
Instructor: Omer Inan
3:00 pm to 4:15 pm

Cross-listed as:
BMED 4781 A
ECE 4781 A
ME 4781 A
Integral Calculus (87463)
Instructor: Adrian Perez Bustamante
8:00 am to 8:50 am
Enrollment: 28/30

Cross-listed as:
MATH 1552 A1
MATH 1552 A3
Integral Calculus (87463)
Instructor: Adrian Perez Bustamante
8:00 am to 8:50 am

Cross-listed as:
MATH 1552 A1
MATH 1552 A3
Integral Calculus (87463)
Instructor: Adrian Perez Bustamante
8:00 am to 8:50 am

Cross-listed as:
MATH 1552 A1
MATH 1552 A3
Integral Calculus (87463)
Instructor: Adrian Perez Bustamante
8:00 am to 8:50 am

Cross-listed as:
MATH 1552 A1
MATH 1552 A3
Computing in MATLAB (84052)
Instructor: David Smith
6:00 pm to 7:15 pm
Enrollment: 10/11

Cross-listed as:
CS 1171 B
Advanced Internetworking (90854)
Instructor: Chuanyi Ji
12:00 pm to 1:15 pm
Enrollment: 57/90
Organic Compounds (81688)
Instructor: Ashley Johns
11:15 am to 12:05 pm
Enrollment: 16/18

Cross-listed as:
CHEM 4341 A
Organic Compounds (81688)
Instructor: Ashley Johns
11:15 am to 12:05 pm

Cross-listed as:
CHEM 4341 A
Organic Compounds (81688)
Instructor: Ashley Johns
11:15 am to 12:05 pm

Cross-listed as:
CHEM 4341 A
Organic Compounds (81688)
Instructor: Ashley Johns
11:15 am to 12:05 pm

Cross-listed as:
CHEM 4341 A
Systems and Networks (80256)
Instructor: Robert Waters
6:00 pm to 7:15 pm
Enrollment: 48/50

Cross-listed as:
CS 2200 GR
Biomed Instrumentation (83233)
Instructor: Omer Inan
3:00 pm to 4:15 pm
Enrollment: 33/47

Cross-listed as:
BMED 4781 A
ECE 8833 A
ME 4781 A
Biomed Instrumentation (83233)
Instructor: Omer Inan
3:00 pm to 4:15 pm

Cross-listed as:
BMED 4781 A
ECE 8833 A
ME 4781 A
Biomed Instrumentation (83233)
Instructor: Omer Inan
3:00 pm to 4:15 pm

Cross-listed as:
BMED 4781 A
ECE 8833 A
ME 4781 A
Computing in MATLAB (92880)
Instructor: David Smith
6:00 pm to 7:15 pm
Enrollment: 29/29

Cross-listed as:
CS 1171 A
Computing in MATLAB (92880)
Instructor: David Smith
6:00 pm to 7:15 pm

Cross-listed as:
CS 1171 A
Multivariable Calculus (89360)
Instructor: Ronghua Pan
3:00 pm to 4:15 pm
Enrollment: 32/32

Cross-listed as:
MATH 2551 N3
MATH 2551 N2
Multivariable Calculus (89360)
Instructor: Ronghua Pan
3:00 pm to 4:15 pm

Cross-listed as:
MATH 2551 N3
MATH 2551 N2
Multivariable Calculus (89360)
Instructor: Ronghua Pan
3:00 pm to 4:15 pm

Cross-listed as:
MATH 2551 N3
MATH 2551 N2
Multivariable Calculus (89361)
Instructor: Ronghua Pan
3:00 pm to 4:15 pm
Enrollment: 30/31

Cross-listed as:
MATH 2551 N3
MATH 2551 N1
Multivariable Calculus (89361)
Instructor: Ronghua Pan
3:00 pm to 4:15 pm

Cross-listed as:
MATH 2551 N3
MATH 2551 N1
Multivariable Calculus (89361)
Instructor: Ronghua Pan
3:00 pm to 4:15 pm

Cross-listed as:
MATH 2551 N3
MATH 2551 N1
Data Struct & Algorithms (86608)
Instructor: Mary Hudachek-Buswell
4:30 pm to 5:45 pm
Enrollment: 50/50
Applied Combinatorics (80641)
Instructor: Yoan Delchev
8:00 am to 9:15 am
Enrollment: 68/68
LinAlg w Abstract Vec Sp (87457)
Instructor: Sigal Nitzan
1:30 pm to 2:45 pm
Enrollment: 31/35

Cross-listed as:
MATH 1564 K2
MATH 1564 K3
LinAlg w Abstract Vec Sp (87457)
Instructor: Sigal Nitzan
1:30 pm to 2:45 pm

Cross-listed as:
MATH 1564 K2
MATH 1564 K3
LinAlg w Abstract Vec Sp (87457)
Instructor: Sigal Nitzan
1:30 pm to 2:45 pm

Cross-listed as:
MATH 1564 K2
MATH 1564 K3
Systems and Networks (81189)
Instructor: Robert Waters
6:00 pm to 7:15 pm
Enrollment: 5/5

Cross-listed as:
CS 2200 A1
Systems and Networks (81189)
Instructor: Robert Waters
6:00 pm to 7:15 pm

Cross-listed as:
CS 2200 A1
Computer Networks (85967)
Instructor: Mostafa Ammar
9:30 am to 10:45 am
Enrollment: 98/98
Social Psychology (80480)
Instructor: Meghan Babcock
12:20 pm to 1:10 pm
Enrollment: 98/98
LinAlg w Abstract Vec Sp (88969)
Instructor: Sigal Nitzan
1:30 pm to 2:45 pm
Enrollment: 17/17

Cross-listed as:
MATH 1564 K2
MATH 1564 K1
LinAlg w Abstract Vec Sp (88969)
Instructor: Sigal Nitzan
1:30 pm to 2:45 pm

Cross-listed as:
MATH 1564 K2
MATH 1564 K1
LinAlg w Abstract Vec Sp (88969)
Instructor: Sigal Nitzan
1:30 pm to 2:45 pm

Cross-listed as:
MATH 1564 K2
MATH 1564 K1
Feedback Control Systems (86084)
Instructor: Erik Verriest
4:30 pm to 5:45 pm
Enrollment: 49/70
Biomed Instrumentation (85527)
Instructor: Omer Inan
3:00 pm to 4:15 pm
Enrollment: 2/6

Cross-listed as:
BMED 4781 A
ECE 8833 A
ECE 4781 A
Biomed Instrumentation (85527)
Instructor: Omer Inan
3:00 pm to 4:15 pm

Cross-listed as:
BMED 4781 A
ECE 8833 A
ECE 4781 A
Biomed Instrumentation (85527)
Instructor: Omer Inan
3:00 pm to 4:15 pm

Cross-listed as:
BMED 4781 A
ECE 8833 A
ECE 4781 A
UPS Tech Talk
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
Big Data Club Meeting
6:00 pm to 8:00 pm
CS1371 TA Meeting
11:00 am to 11:45 am
 
 
Monday   Tuesday   Wednesday   Thursday   Friday   Saturday  Sunday 
7:00  
              
8:00  MATH 1552 A1MATH 3012 B1MATH 1552 A1MATH 3012 B1MATH 1552 A1
            
9:00  
AE 3030 AAE 3030 AAE 3030 A
CS 6250 ACS 6250 A
         
10:00  
              
11:00  CS1371 TA Meeting
CHEM 4341 ACHEM 4341 ACHEM 4341 A
           
12:00  ECE 4605 AECE 4605 A
PSYC 2210 BPSYC 2210 BPSYC 2210 B
         
13:00  
MATH 1564 K2MATH 1564 K2
ECE 6276 A  ECE 6276 A        
14:00  
              
15:00  MATH 2551 N3BMED 4781 AMATH 2551 N3BMED 4781 A
          
16:00  
ECE 3550 ACS 1332 B1ECE 3550 A
           
17:00  
              
18:00  CS 1171 AUPS Tech Talk CS 2200 A1Big Data Club Meeting
          
19:00  
            
20:00  
              
21:00  
              
22:00